About | HeinOnline Law Journal Library | HeinOnline Law Journal Library | HeinOnline

63 Fla. L. Rev. [i] (2011)

handle is hein.journals/uflr63 and id is 1 raw text is: Florida Law Review
Founded 1948
Formerly
University of Florida Law Review

VOLUME 63                  JANUARY 2011                  NUMBER 1

ARTICLES

THE NUMBER OF STATES AND THE ECONOMICS
OF AMERICAN FEDERALISM          Steven G. Calabresi
Nicholas Terrell
RESOLVING INTERSTATE CONFLICTS OVER
SAME-SEX NON-MARRIAGE               Hillel Y Levin
THE LAVENDER LETTER: APPLYING THE LAW OF
ADULTERY TO SAME-SEX COUPLES
AND SAME-SEX CONDUCT                 Peter Nicolas
NAKED SELF-INTEREST? WHY THE LEGAL PROFESSION
RESISTS GATEKEEPING                  Sung Hui Kim

ARE STATE CONSUMER PROTECTION ACTS REALLY
LITTLE-FTC ACTS?
ACCOUNTABILITY, LIABILITY, AND THE WAR ON
TERROR-CONSTITUTIONAL TORT SUITS AS
TRUTH AND RECONCILIATION VEHICLES  G
A SOCIAL MOVEMENT HISTORY OF TITLE VII
DISPARATE IMPACT ANALYSIS

Henry N. Butler
shua D. Wright

1
47
97
129
163

eorge D. Brown 193
Susan D. Carle 251

What Is HeinOnline?

HeinOnline is a subscription-based resource containing nearly 3,000 academic and legal journals from inception; complete coverage of government documents such as U.S. Statutes at Large, U.S. Code, Federal Register, Code of Federal Regulations, U.S. Reports, and much more. Documents are image-based, fully searchable PDFs with the authority of print combined with the accessibility of a user-friendly and powerful database. For more information, request a quote or trial for your organization below.



Short-term subscription options include 24 hours, 48 hours, or 1 week to HeinOnline with pricing starting as low as $29.95

Contact us for annual subscription options:

Already a HeinOnline Subscriber?

profiles profiles most