About | HeinOnline Law Journal Library | HeinOnline Law Journal Library | HeinOnline

62 Fla. L. Rev. [i] (2010)

handle is hein.journals/uflr62 and id is 1 raw text is: Florida Law Review
Founded 1948
Formerly
University of Florida Law Review

VOLUME 62             JANUARY 2010              NUMBER I
ARTICLES
TWOMBLYIS THE LOGICAL EXTENSION OF THE
MATHEWS V. ELDRIDGE TEST TO
DISCOVERY    ...........................Andrew Blair-Stanek 1
FAMiLIES ACROSS BORDERS: THE HAGUE CHILDREN'S
CONVENTIONS AND THE CASE FOR INTERNATIONAL
FAMILY LAW IN THE UNITED STATES ..............Ann Laquer Estin 47
HIDDEN ENGINES OF DESTRUCTION: THE REASONABLE
EXPECTATION OF CODE SAFETY AND THE DUTY
TO WARN IN DIGITAL PRODUCTS...........Andrea M Matwyshyn 109
WHAT VIRTUAL WORLDS CAN Do FOR
PROPERTY LAW...........    ..........Juliet M Moringiello 159
THE ELEVENTH AMENDMENT AND FEDERAL
DISCOVERY: A NEW THREAT TO CIVIL
RIGHTS LITIGATION   .......................Jennifer Lynch 203
NOTE
Defamation in the Internet Age: Why Roommates.com
Isn't Enough to Change the Rules for Anonymous
Gossip Websites  ...................Skyler McDonald 259

What Is HeinOnline?

HeinOnline is a subscription-based resource containing nearly 3,000 academic and legal journals from inception; complete coverage of government documents such as U.S. Statutes at Large, U.S. Code, Federal Register, Code of Federal Regulations, U.S. Reports, and much more. Documents are image-based, fully searchable PDFs with the authority of print combined with the accessibility of a user-friendly and powerful database. For more information, request a quote or trial for your organization below.



Short-term subscription options include 24 hours, 48 hours, or 1 week to HeinOnline with pricing starting as low as $29.95

Contact us for annual subscription options:

Already a HeinOnline Subscriber?

profiles profiles most