About | HeinOnline Law Journal Library | HeinOnline Law Journal Library | HeinOnline

61 Fla. L. Rev. [i] (2009)

handle is hein.journals/uflr61 and id is 1 raw text is: 


              Florida Law Review
                        Founded 1948

                          Formerly
                  University of Florida Law Review

VOLUME 61               JANUARY 2009              NUMBER 1


ARTICLES


FROM LOYALTY TO CONFLICT: ADDRESSING
      FIDUCIARY DUTY AT THE OFFICER LEVEL

APPLYING THE COMMON FUND DOCTRINE TO AN
      ERISA-GOVERNED EMPLOYEE BENEFIT
      PLAN'S CLAIM FOR SUBROGATION OR
      REIMBURSEMENT


Usha Rodrigues 1




E. Farish Percy 55


ADAPTING U.C.C. § 2-615 EXCUSE FOR CIVILIAN-
      MILITARY CONTRACTORS IN WARTIME Jennifer S. Martin


                          NOTES


Didn't My General Contractor Pay You?
      Subcontractor Construction Liens in
      Residential Construction Projects  H

Guilt by Machine: The Problem of Source Code
      Discovery in Florida DUI Prosecutions


eather Howdeshell 151


    Charles Short 177

What Is HeinOnline?

HeinOnline is a subscription-based resource containing nearly 3,000 academic and legal journals from inception; complete coverage of government documents such as U.S. Statutes at Large, U.S. Code, Federal Register, Code of Federal Regulations, U.S. Reports, and much more. Documents are image-based, fully searchable PDFs with the authority of print combined with the accessibility of a user-friendly and powerful database. For more information, request a quote or trial for your organization below.



Short-term subscription options include 24 hours, 48 hours, or 1 week to HeinOnline with pricing starting as low as $29.95

Contact us for annual subscription options:

Already a HeinOnline Subscriber?

profiles profiles most