About | HeinOnline Law Journal Library | HeinOnline Law Journal Library | HeinOnline

60 Fla. L. Rev. [i] (2008)

handle is hein.journals/uflr60 and id is 1 raw text is: FLORIDA LAW REVIEW
FOUNDED 1948

FORMERLY
UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA LAW REVIEW

VOLUME 60              JANUARY 2008              NUMBER 1
ARTICLES
BROKE BUT NOT BANKRUPT: CONSUMER DEBT
COLLECTION IN STATE COURTS ........ Richard M Hynes 1
RETURNING TO HAZELWOOD'S CORE: A NEW
APPROACH TO RESTRICTIONS ON
SCHOOL-SPONSORED SPEECH ....... Emily Gold Waldman 63
TORT ARBITRAGE ........................... RobertJ. Rhee 125
NOTES
The Elephant in the Room: Dangers of Hedge
Funds in Our Financial Markets ............ Dustin Hall 183
Two Wrongs Don't Negate a Copyright: Don't
Make Students Tumitin If You
Won't Give it Back ................. Samuel Horovitz 229

What Is HeinOnline?

HeinOnline is a subscription-based resource containing nearly 3,000 academic and legal journals from inception; complete coverage of government documents such as U.S. Statutes at Large, U.S. Code, Federal Register, Code of Federal Regulations, U.S. Reports, and much more. Documents are image-based, fully searchable PDFs with the authority of print combined with the accessibility of a user-friendly and powerful database. For more information, request a quote or trial for your organization below.



Short-term subscription options include 24 hours, 48 hours, or 1 week to HeinOnline with pricing starting as low as $29.95

Contact us for annual subscription options:

Already a HeinOnline Subscriber?

profiles profiles most