About | HeinOnline Law Journal Library | HeinOnline Law Journal Library | HeinOnline

59 Fla. L. Rev. [i] (2007)

handle is hein.journals/uflr59 and id is 1 raw text is: FLORIDA LAW REVIEW
FOUNDED 1948
FORMERLY
UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA LAW REVIEW
VOLUME 59             JANUARY 2007             NUMBER 1
ARTICLES
CLOUDS, CAMERAS, AND COMPUTERS: THE FIRST
AMENDMENT AND NETWORKED
PUBLIC PLACES .......................... Timothy Zick  1
THE SIGNIFICANCE OF SILENCE: COLLECTIVE ACTION
PROBLEMS AND CLASS ACTION
SETTLEMENTS ................... Christopher R. Leslie 71
SECRECY AND UNACCOUNTABILITY: TRADE SECRETS
IN OUR PUBLIC INFRASTRUCTURE ....... David S. Levine 135
ESSAY
TRADEMARK LAW AND STATUS SIGNALING:
TATTOOS FOR THE PRIVILEGED ...... Jeffiey L. Harrison 195

What Is HeinOnline?

HeinOnline is a subscription-based resource containing nearly 3,000 academic and legal journals from inception; complete coverage of government documents such as U.S. Statutes at Large, U.S. Code, Federal Register, Code of Federal Regulations, U.S. Reports, and much more. Documents are image-based, fully searchable PDFs with the authority of print combined with the accessibility of a user-friendly and powerful database. For more information, request a quote or trial for your organization below.



Short-term subscription options include 24 hours, 48 hours, or 1 week to HeinOnline with pricing starting as low as $29.95

Contact us for annual subscription options:

Already a HeinOnline Subscriber?

profiles profiles most