168 U. Pa. L. Rev. i (2019-2020)

handle is hein.journals/pnlr168 and id is 1 raw text is: 






    UNIVERSITY of PENNSYLVANIA

                   LAW REVIEW

                         Founded 1852

                           Formerly
                 AMERICAN LAW REGISTER


                 @ 2019 University of Pennsylvania Law Review

VOL. 168                DECEMBER  2019                   No. 1


                         CONTENTS
ESSAY

The Faith of My Fathers
   Robert H. Jackson
   Edited and Introduced by John Q. Barrett.  .......................  1

ARTICLES

The New Titans of Wall Street: A Theoretical
Framework for Passive Investors
   Jill Fisch, AssafHamdani & Steven Davidoff Solomon    ................ 17
Anti-Libel Injunctions
   Eugene Volokh        ............................................... 73
Startup Governance
   Elizabeth Pollman               .......................................

COMMENTS

The Amorphous Student-University Contract:
Origins, Development, and the Need
For State Oversight
   Sam McHale         .......................................... 223
Reviewing Refusal: Lethal Injection, the FDA,
And the Courts
   Andrew Shi       ..................................... ...... 245


(i)

What Is HeinOnline?

HeinOnline is a subscription-based resource containing nearly 2,700 academic and legal journals from inception; complete coverage of government documents such as U.S. Statutes at Large, U.S. Code, Federal Register, Code of Federal Regulations, U.S. Reports, and much more. Documents are image-based, fully searchable PDFs with the authority of print combined with the accessibility of a user-friendly and powerful database. For more information, request a quote or trial for your organization below.



Short-term subscription options include 24 hours, 48 hours, or 1 week to HeinOnline with pricing starting as low as $29.95

Access to this content requires a subscription. Please visit the following page to request a quote or trial:

Already a HeinOnline Subscriber?