166 U. Pa. L. Rev. i (2017-2018)

handle is hein.journals/pnlr166 and id is 1 raw text is: 






    UNIVERSITY of PENNSYLVANIA

                   LAW REVIEW

                         Founded 1852

                           Formerly
                 AMERICAN LAW REGISTER


                 @ 2017 University of Pennsylvania Law Review

VOL. 166                DECEMBER  2017                   No. 1




                         CONTENTS

ARTICLES

Incredible Women: Sexual Violence and the Credibility Discount
   Deborah Tuerkheimer.      ........................................... 1
Tiers for the Establishment Clause
   Richard H. Fallon, Jr.  ....................................59
Annoy No Cop
   josh Bowers      ....................................... .....129


COMMENTS

Blacklisting Foreign Terrorist Organizations: Classified Information,
National Security, and Due Process
   Justin S. Daniel       .............................................. 213
Smart Contracts and the Cost of Inflexibility
   Jeremy M. Sklaroff.       ................................     ...... 263


(i)

What Is HeinOnline?

HeinOnline is a subscription-based resource containing nearly 2,700 academic and legal journals from inception; complete coverage of government documents such as U.S. Statutes at Large, U.S. Code, Federal Register, Code of Federal Regulations, U.S. Reports, and much more. Documents are image-based, fully searchable PDFs with the authority of print combined with the accessibility of a user-friendly and powerful database. For more information, request a quote or trial for your organization below.



Short-term subscription options include 24 hours, 48 hours, or 1 week to HeinOnline with pricing starting as low as $29.95

Access to this content requires a subscription. Please visit the following page to request a quote or trial:

Already a HeinOnline Subscriber?