165 U. Pa. L. Rev. [i] (2016-2017)

handle is hein.journals/pnlr165 and id is 1 raw text is: 






    UNIVERSITY of PENNSYLVANIA

                   LAW REVIEW

                         Founded 1852

                           Formerly
                 AMERICAN LAW REGISTER


                 @ 2016 University of Pennsylvania Law Review


VOL. 165                DECEMBER  2016                    No. 1



                         CONTENTS
ARTICLES

Consent Is Not Enough: Why States Must Respect the Intensity
Threshold in Transnational Conflict
   Oona A. Hathaway, Rebecca Crootof Daniel Hessel,
   Julia Shu & Sarah Weiner ........................................ 1
Something to Talk About: Information Exchange Under
Employment Law
   Joni Hersch &Jennifer Bennett Shinall  ...................   ......49
Policing as Administration
   Christopher Slobogin....................................... 91

COMMENTS

Maybe Publius Was Right: Relying on Merger Price to Determine
Fair Value in Delaware Appraisal Cases
   Daniel E. Meyer                    ........................................ 153
Our Antitotalitarian Constitution and the Right to Identity
   Brian T Ruocco..........................................193


(i)

What Is HeinOnline?

HeinOnline is a subscription-based resource containing nearly 2,700 academic and legal journals from inception; complete coverage of government documents such as U.S. Statutes at Large, U.S. Code, Federal Register, Code of Federal Regulations, U.S. Reports, and much more. Documents are image-based, fully searchable PDFs with the authority of print combined with the accessibility of a user-friendly and powerful database. For more information, request a quote or trial for your organization below.



Short-term subscription options include 24 hours, 48 hours, or 1 week to HeinOnline with pricing starting as low as $29.95

Access to this content requires a subscription. Please visit the following page to request a quote or trial:

Already a HeinOnline Subscriber?