164 U. Pa. L. Rev. i (2015-2016)

handle is hein.journals/pnlr164 and id is 1 raw text is: 






    UNIVERSITY of PENNSYLVANIA

                    LAW REVIEW

                          Founded 1852

                          Formerly
                  AMERICAN LAW REGISTER

                   2015 University of Pennsylvania Law Review

VOL. 164                 DECEMBER 2015                    No. 1



                          CONTENTS
ARTICLES

A National Study of Access to Counsel in Immigration Court
   Ingrid  V  Eagly  &  Steven  Shafer ..........................................................  1

Toward a Pigouvian State
   Jonathan S. M asur &  Eric A. Posner .................................................. 93

Antitrust in Zero-Price Markets: Foundations
   John M . N ew m an  ............................................................................... 149

COMMENTS

The Limitations of Tradition: How Modern Choice of Law Doctrine Can
Help Courts Resolve Conflicts within the New York Convention and the
Federal Arbitration Act
   A lexander  Sevan  Bedrosyan  ................................................................ 207

Special Domestic Violence Criminal Jurisdiction for Indian Tribes:
Inherent Tribal Sovereignty versus Defendants' Complete Constitutional
Rights
   M argaret H . Zhang  ........................................................................... 243

A STEP ASIDE

Time to Drop the Infield Fly Rule and End a Common Law Anomaly
   Andrew J Guilford  & Joel M allord  ....................................................... 281

What Is HeinOnline?

HeinOnline is a subscription-based resource containing nearly 2,700 academic and legal journals from inception; complete coverage of government documents such as U.S. Statutes at Large, U.S. Code, Federal Register, Code of Federal Regulations, U.S. Reports, and much more. Documents are image-based, fully searchable PDFs with the authority of print combined with the accessibility of a user-friendly and powerful database. For more information, request a quote or trial for your organization below.



Short-term subscription options include 24 hours, 48 hours, or 1 week to HeinOnline with pricing starting as low as $29.95

Access to this content requires a subscription. Please visit the following page to request a quote or trial:

Already a HeinOnline Subscriber?