163 U. Pa. L. Rev. i (2014-2015)

handle is hein.journals/pnlr163 and id is 1 raw text is: 







     UNIVERSITY of PENNSYLVANIA
                    LAW REVIEW

                          Founded 1852

                          Formerly
                  AMERICAN LAW REGISTER

                   2014 University of Pennsylvania Law Review

VOL. 163                 DECEMBER 2014                    NO. i



                          CONTENTS
ARTICLES

Old Statutes, New Problems
   Jody Freeman  &  David  B. Spence ........................................................  1

The Constitutional Standing of Corporations
   Brandon L . G arrett  .........................................................................  95

Dodd-Frank Orderly Liquidation Authority: Too Big for the Constitution?
   Thomas W M errill &  M argaret L. M errill ............................................ 16S

COMMENTS

The Duryodhana Dilemma: United States v. A 10th Century Cambodian
Sandstone Sculpture and a Proposed Code of Ethics-Based Response to
Repatriation Requests for Auction Houses
   L auren  H enderson  ............................................................................. 249

Pro Se Paternalism: The Contractual, Practical, and Behavioral Cases for
Automatic Reversal
   Justin  R and  .......................................................................................  283

What Is HeinOnline?

HeinOnline is a subscription-based resource containing nearly 2,700 academic and legal journals from inception; complete coverage of government documents such as U.S. Statutes at Large, U.S. Code, Federal Register, Code of Federal Regulations, U.S. Reports, and much more. Documents are image-based, fully searchable PDFs with the authority of print combined with the accessibility of a user-friendly and powerful database. For more information, request a quote or trial for your organization below.



Short-term subscription options include 24 hours, 48 hours, or 1 week to HeinOnline with pricing starting as low as $29.95

Access to this content requires a subscription. Please visit the following page to request a quote or trial:

Already a HeinOnline Subscriber?