160 U. Pa. L. Rev. [i] (2011-2012)

handle is hein.journals/pnlr160 and id is 1 raw text is: University of Pennsylvania
Law Review
FOUNDED 1852
Formerly
American Law Register
 2011 by the University of Pennsylvania Law Review

VOL. 160                      DECEMBER 2011                            NO. 1
- CONTENTS -
ARTICLES
Constraining Certiorari Using Administrative
Law Principles
K athryn  A .  W atts .......................................................................... ..
The Political Economy of Fraud on the Market
William W   Bratton & Michael L. Wachter ....................................  69
The Jurisprudence of Dignity
Leslie  M eltzer H enry  ......................................................................  169
COMMENTS
Subsidizing Fat: How the 2012 Farm Bill Can
Address America's Obesity Epidemic
Julie  F oster  ....................................................................................  235
Exempt Executives? Dollar General Store Managers' Embattled
Quest for Overtime Pay Under the Fair Labor Standards Act
D rew  Frederick  ...............................................................................  277

What Is HeinOnline?

HeinOnline is a subscription-based resource containing nearly 2,700 academic and legal journals from inception; complete coverage of government documents such as U.S. Statutes at Large, U.S. Code, Federal Register, Code of Federal Regulations, U.S. Reports, and much more. Documents are image-based, fully searchable PDFs with the authority of print combined with the accessibility of a user-friendly and powerful database. For more information, request a quote or trial for your organization below.



Short-term subscription options include 24 hours, 48 hours, or 1 week to HeinOnline with pricing starting as low as $29.95

Access to this content requires a subscription. Please visit the following page to request a quote or trial:

Already a HeinOnline Subscriber?