158 U. Pa. L. Rev. [i] (2009-2010)

handle is hein.journals/pnlr158 and id is 1 raw text is: University of Pennsylvania
Law Review
FOUNDED 1852
Formerly
American Law Register
( 2009 by the University of Pennsylvania Law Review

VOL. 158                      DECEMBER 2009                            No. 1
- CONTENTS -
ARTICLES
Extreme Value or Trolls on Top? The Characteristics of the
Most-Litigated Patents
John Rt Allison, Mark A. Lemley &Joshua Walker ........................
The Constitutionality of International Courts: The Forgotten
Precedent of Slave-Trade Tribunals
Eugene K  ontorovich .......................................................................  39
The Inexorable Radicalization of Textualism
Jonathan  R.  Siegel .........................................................................  117
COMMENTS
Vows to Collide: The Burgeoning Conflict Between Religious
Institutions and Same-Sex Marriage Antidiscrimination Laws
FredricJ  B old, Jr  ..........................................................................  179
Six Unconstitutional Homicide Statutes: Rational Basis
Review and the Problem of Harsher Punishment for
Less Culpable Offenders
Justin  V  Rodriguez ........................................................................  231

What Is HeinOnline?

HeinOnline is a subscription-based resource containing nearly 2,700 academic and legal journals from inception; complete coverage of government documents such as U.S. Statutes at Large, U.S. Code, Federal Register, Code of Federal Regulations, U.S. Reports, and much more. Documents are image-based, fully searchable PDFs with the authority of print combined with the accessibility of a user-friendly and powerful database. For more information, request a quote or trial for your organization below.



Short-term subscription options include 24 hours, 48 hours, or 1 week to HeinOnline with pricing starting as low as $29.95

Access to this content requires a subscription. Please visit the following page to request a quote or trial:

Already a HeinOnline Subscriber?