157 U. Pa. L. Rev. [i] (2008-2009)

handle is hein.journals/pnlr157 and id is 1 raw text is: University of Pennsylvania
Law Review
FOUNDED 1852
Formerly
American Law Register
 2008 by the University of Pennsylvania Law Review

VOL. 157              NOVEMBER 2008                No. 1

- CONTENTS -
ARTICLES
Making Credit Safer
Oren Bar-Gill & Elizabeth Warren .................................................
Dynamic Incorporation of Foreign Law
M ichael  C. D orf   ............................................................................  103
International Tribunals: A Rational Choice Analysis
A ndrew  T.  G uzm an  .......................................................................  171
COMMENTS
The Rights of Others: Protection and Advocacy
Organizations' Associational Standing to Sue
Kelsey  M cCowan  H eilman  .............................................................  237
Jurisdiction and the Federal Rules: Why the Time Has
Come to Reform Finality by Inequitable Deadlines
Christopher  W . Robbins ..................................................................  279

What Is HeinOnline?

HeinOnline is a subscription-based resource containing nearly 2,700 academic and legal journals from inception; complete coverage of government documents such as U.S. Statutes at Large, U.S. Code, Federal Register, Code of Federal Regulations, U.S. Reports, and much more. Documents are image-based, fully searchable PDFs with the authority of print combined with the accessibility of a user-friendly and powerful database. For more information, request a quote or trial for your organization below.



Short-term subscription options include 24 hours, 48 hours, or 1 week to HeinOnline with pricing starting as low as $29.95

Access to this content requires a subscription. Please visit the following page to request a quote or trial:

Already a HeinOnline Subscriber?