About | HeinOnline Law Journal Library | HeinOnline Law Journal Library | HeinOnline
[…] Incidentally, there is absolutely no ethical reason why judges shouldn't blog or contribute to blogs. Id. at
question 11.
3      Round   One   for   Women's   Health,   N.Y.   TIMES,   Sept.  13,  2004,   available  at
http://query.nytimes.com/gst/fullpage.html?res=9AOOEFD91330F930A2575AC0A9629C8B63 (last accessed Jan.
20, 2009).
4 550 U.S. 124 (2007) (holding that the Partial-Birth Abortion Ban Act of 2003 was facially constitutional even
though it did not contain a health exception).
5 18 U.S.C. § 1531 (2004). The Act provides in part that: Any physician who, in or affecting interstate or foreign
commerce, knowingly performs a partial-birth abortion and thereby kills a human fetus shall be fined under this title
or imprisoned not more than 2 years, or both.

What Is HeinOnline?

HeinOnline is a subscription-based resource containing thousands of academic and legal journals from inception; complete coverage of government documents such as U.S. Statutes at Large, U.S. Code, Federal Register, Code of Federal Regulations, U.S. Reports, and much more.